Permitting

 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637
Anderson, Jared Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2681
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485
Bacon, Randy Biologist 425-262-2306
Barnett, Tom Supervisor 425-262-2997
Booth, Andy Building Inspector Lead 425-262-2143
Boren, Cole Building Inspector 425-261-9489
Carlson, Alan Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2209
Chivers, Dennis Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2152
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964
Coffman, Aaron Planner 425-388-3017
Desiree, Coffman Zoning Specialist   425-388-5282
Coombs, Brian Building Inspector II 425-293-4020
Craig, Richard Planner 425-262-2642
Croskey, Darryl Building Inspector 425-238-1698
Crossman, Kenneth Division Manager 425-262-2227
Curran, Sean Supervisor 425-262-2965
DeVoe, Ed Building Inspector II 425-508-6799
Dobesh, Michael Division Manager 425-388-3819
Dragoo, Paul Engineer III 425-262-2188
Dunke, Caleb Engineer II 425-262-2036
Dykstra, Jessica Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2846
Facey, Chelsea Zoning Specialist   425-388-5283
Faller, Holly Supervisor 425-262-2668
Farrell, Brian Senior Planner 425-262-2192
Ghazanfarpour, Haleh Senior Planner 425-262-2938
Gubbels, Helena Engineer II 425-388-6327
Hansen, Darren Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2214
Harker, Erin Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006
Holub, Brady Plans Examiner 425-262-2290
Huson, David Building Inspector II 425-238-1902
Irwin, David Engineer III 425-262-2229
Justice, Trace Structural Review Supervisor 425-262-2063
King, Tamara Survery Project Lead 425.388.7286
Kirchberg, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-262-2720
Labovitch, Dan Building Inspector 425-238-2110
Latimer, Kathryn Permit Technician 425-262-2490
Lenz, Jennifer Land Development Specialist Lead 425-262-2823
Machen, Josh Principal Planner 425-262-2975
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751
Mason-Hatt, Kimberly Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2759
McGovern, Rachel Zoning Specialist 425-262-2412
Mercado, David Residential Plans Examiner 425-262-2098
Moore, Jason Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2664
Mumma, Kristine Land Development / Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2407
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089
Nejbauer, Ken Building Inspector II 425-293-8596
Niemer, Michael Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2927
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector 425-262-2131
Overland, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284
Pople, Benjamin Zoning Specialist 425-262-2126
Raymond, Bev Land Development Specialist 425-262-2976
Richards, Renee Zoning Specialist 425-262-2035
Sage, Tom Engineer III 425-262-2162
Samy, Rebecca Principal Planner 425-262-2283
Schumacher, Yvette Permit Technician 425-388-6326
Smith, Jaime Senior Permit Technician  
Smith, Jesse Building Inspector II 425-330-5892
Steepy, Sarah Senior Planner 425-388-3067
Stout, Nikole Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2874
Stout, Sarah Senior Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2230
Swaim, Emily Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3213
Szarvas, Monica Biologist 425.262.2731
Taylor, Jamie Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3681
Todd, Cindy Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2713
Toevs, Shawn Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2208
Tran, Jessica Engineer II 425-262-2937
Wachter, Kelli Permit Technician 425-262-2712
Wickline, Greg Building Inspector II 425-238-1656
Wiltshire, Mara Planner 425-262-2758