Planning & Development Services Staff Directory

 

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
M/S 604
Everett, WA 98201

425-388-3311

425-388-3670

Link: Website


Administration-Director's Office 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McCrary, Mike Director 425-388-3346
Pruitt, Cynthia Snohomish County Tomorrow Manager 425-388-3185
Mass, Julie Division Manager, Admin Services 425-388-3970
Anderson, Angela Administrative Assistant - Division Manager 425-262-2206

Administration-Accounting/Finance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carlson, Chris Fiscal Resources Analyst 425-262-2168
Drocco, Chris Accounting Specialist 425-262-2905
Sumargo, Ellen Accountant II 425-262-2234

Administration-Records 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bilyeu, Julie Administrative Specialist 425-388-3781
Dervin, Maggie Public Records Specialist 425-262-2665
Little, Janet Public Records Specialist 425-262-2445
Phillips, Suzie Senior Public Records Specialist 425-262-2104
Phillips, Sydney Senior Permit Technician 425.262.2333

Administration-PDS Technology/GIS 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baxter, Kathy Business Process Analyst 425-262-2061
Colón-Valentín, Rubén Systems Administrator 425-388-5374
Gencoz, Alex GIS Analyst    
Rugg, Will Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2185
Sandri, Lauren Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2979
Winslow, Andrew Business Process Analyst 425-262-2972

Code Enforcement 

If you have a case number and you would like to speak with your Code Enforcement Officer in person, please schedule an appointment by calling the officer directly to set up a date and time to meet. To file a code complaint, please visit our Code Enforcement website.



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Code Enforcement, Code Enforcement General Questions & Coordinator   425-388-3650
Lyon, Stephanie Senior Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2657
Chitwood, Dave Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2878
Lambier, Jeff Code Enforcement Officer 425-388-3682
Latimer, Jody Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2676
Olin, Anders Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2201

Permitting 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637
Anderson, Jared Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2681
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485
Bacon, Randy Biologist 425-262-2306
Barnett, Tom Supervisor 425-262-2997
Booth, Andy Building Inspector Lead 425-262-2143
Boren, Cole Building Inspector 425-261-9489
Carlson, Alan Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2209
Chivers, Dennis Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2152
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964
Coffman, Aaron Planner 425-388-3017
Desiree, Coffman Zoning Specialist   425-388-5282
Coombs, Brian Building Inspector II 425-293-4020
Craig, Richard Planner 425-262-2642
Croskey, Darryl Building Inspector 425-238-1698
Crossman, Kenneth Division Manager 425-262-2227
Curran, Sean Supervisor 425-262-2965
DeVoe, Ed Building Inspector II 425-508-6799
Dobesh, Michael Division Manager 425-388-3819
Dragoo, Paul Engineer III 425-262-2188
Dunke, Caleb Engineer II 425-262-2036
Dykstra, Jessica Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2846
Facey, Chelsea Zoning Specialist   425-388-5283
Faller, Holly Supervisor 425-262-2668
Farrell, Brian Senior Planner 425-262-2192
Ghazanfarpour, Haleh Senior Planner 425-262-2938
Gubbels, Helena Engineer II 425-388-6327
Hansen, Darren Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2214
Harker, Erin Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006
Holub, Brady Plans Examiner 425-262-2290
Huson, David Building Inspector II 425-238-1902
Irwin, David Engineer III 425-262-2229
Justice, Trace Structural Review Supervisor 425-262-2063
King, Tamara Survery Project Lead 425.388.7286
Kirchberg, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-262-2720
Labovitch, Dan Building Inspector 425-238-2110
Latimer, Kathryn Permit Technician 425-262-2490
Lenz, Jennifer Land Development Specialist Lead 425-262-2823
Machen, Josh Principal Planner 425-262-2975
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751
Mason-Hatt, Kimberly Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2759
McGovern, Rachel Zoning Specialist 425-262-2412
Mercado, David Residential Plans Examiner 425-262-2098
Moore, Jason Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2664
Mumma, Kristine Land Development / Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2407
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089
Nejbauer, Ken Building Inspector II 425-293-8596
Niemer, Michael Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2927
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector 425-262-2131
Overland, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284
Pople, Benjamin Zoning Specialist 425-262-2126
Raymond, Bev Land Development Specialist 425-262-2976
Richards, Renee Zoning Specialist 425-262-2035
Sage, Tom Engineer III 425-262-2162
Samy, Rebecca Principal Planner 425-262-2283
Schumacher, Yvette Permit Technician 425-388-6326
Smith, Jaime Senior Permit Technician  
Smith, Jesse Building Inspector II 425-330-5892
Steepy, Sarah Senior Planner 425-388-3067
Stout, Nikole Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2874
Stout, Sarah Senior Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2230
Swaim, Emily Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3213
Szarvas, Monica Biologist 425.262.2731
Taylor, Jamie Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3681
Todd, Cindy Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2713
Toevs, Shawn Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2208
Tran, Jessica Engineer II 425-262-2937
Wachter, Kelli Permit Technician 425-262-2712
Wickline, Greg Building Inspector II 425-238-1656
Wiltshire, Mara Planner 425-262-2758

Long-Range Planning 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bird, Shanan Planner 425-262-2010
Canola, Eileen Senior Planner 425-262-2253
Jennings, Henry Planner 425-262-2179
Killingstad, David Division Manager 425-262-2215
Lambert, Jacob Communications Specialist 425-262-2059
Lindquist, Scott Planner 425-262-2086
McGowan, Hilary Planner 425-388-5377
Moore, Megan Administrative Assistant - Division Manager 425-262-3324
Piona, Amber Senior Planner 425-262-2375
Saponaro, Michael Senior Planner 425-262-2779
Skorney, Steve Senior Planner 425-262-2207
Slusser, Frank Senior Planner 425-262-2944
Siddons, Matthew Senior Planner 425-262-2114
Strandberg, Terri Principal Planner 425-262-2359
Titcomb, Sarah Principal Planner 425-262-2128
Toy, Stephen Principal Demographer 425-262-2361

Fire Marshal's Office 

To contact the Fire Marshal's Office, please call 425-388-3557 or refer to the Fire Marshal's Office website for more information.  The Fire Marshal's Office handles fire investigations, fire life safety inspections, Certificates of Occupancy, burn permits, fireworks permits, and special event permits.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braaten, Michael Senior Fire Inspector 425-262-2659
Burke, Lori Assistant Fire Marshal 425-262-2279
Davis, Chad Sr. Fire Inspector 425-262-2231
Foster, Thomas Fire Inspector 425-754-7517
Henderson, Seth Fire Inspector 425-262-2075
Gochnour, Erik Fire Inspector 425-262-2894
Lorentzen, Daniel Fire Investigator 425-262-2415
McCrary, Mike Fire Marshal 425-388-3346
Parker, Aaron Fire Investigator 425-262-2107
Petersen, David Fire Investigator 425-262-2217