Planning & Development Services Staff Directory

 

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

3000 Rockefeller Avenue
M/S 604
Everett, WA 98201

425-388-3311

425-388-3670

Link: Website


Administration-Director's Office 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
McCrary, Mike Director 425-388-3346  
Moore, Megan Administrative Assistant 425-262-2891  
Mass, Julie Division Manager, Admin Services 425-388-3970  
Anderson, Angela Administrative Assistant - Division Manager 425-262-2206  

Administration-Accounting/Finance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Carlson, Chris Fiscal Resources Analyst 425-262-2168  
Sumargo, Ellen Accountant II 425-262-2234  

Administration-Records 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bilyeu, Julie Administrative Specialist 425-388-3781  
Dervin, Maggie Public Records Specialist 425-262-2665  
Little, Janet Public Records Specialist 425-262-2445  
Phillips, Suzie Senior Public Records Specialist 425-262-2104  
Phillips, Sydney Senior Permit Technician 425.262.2333  

Administration-PDS Technology/GIS 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Baxter, Kathy Business Process Analyst 425-262-2061  
Colón-Valentín, Rubén Systems Administrator 425-388-5374  
Gencoz, Alex GIS Analyst      
Langdon, Jesse Principal GIS Analyst 425-262-2621  
Rugg, Will Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2185  
Sandri, Lauren Senior GIS Analyst 425-262-2979  
Winslow, Andrew Business Process Analyst 425-262-2972  

Code Enforcement 

If you have a case number and you would like to speak with your Code Enforcement Officer in person, please schedule an appointment by calling the officer directly to set up a date and time to meet. To file a code complaint, please visit our Code Enforcement website.



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Code Enforcement, Code Enforcement General Questions & Coordinator   425-388-3650  
Lyon, Stephanie Senior Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2657  
Chitwood, Dave Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2878  
Lambier, Jeff Code Enforcement Officer 425-388-3682  
Latimer, Jody Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2676  
Olin, Anders Code Enforcement Officer 425-262-2201  

Permitting 

If you have a general question about the permitting process or are not sure who to contact in PDS, please call our main line at 425-388-3311.  If you have a question about your property such zoning and land use issues, please submit an inquiry to AskPermitTech and your question will be routed to the most appropriate staff person who will respond to you. If you are seeking permitting records, please visit our PDS Public Records & Information website for more information on how to submit a request for records.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abbott, Stacey Senior Planner 425-262-2637  
Anderson, Jared Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2681  
Arnett, Kristine Permit Technician 425-262-2485  
Bacon, Randy Biologist 425-262-2306  
Barnett, Tom Supervisor 425-262-2997  
Booth, Andy Building Inspector Lead 425-262-2143  
Boren, Cole Plans Examiner 425-261-9489  
Carlson, Alan Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2209  
Carter, Jeff Building Inspector 425-293-8596  
Clausen, Steven Permit Technician 425-262-2964  
Coffman, Aaron Planner 425-388-3017  
Coffman, Desiree Zoning Specialist 425-388-5282  
Coombs, Brian Building Inspector II 425-293-4020  
Craig, Richard Planner 425-262-2642  
Croskey, Darryl Building Inspector 425-238-1698  
Crossman, Kenneth Division Manager 425-262-2227  
Curran, Sean Supervisor 425-262-2965  
DeVoe, Ed Building Inspector II 425-508-6799  
Dobesh, Michael Division Manager 425-388-3819  
Dragoo, Paul Engineer III 425-262-2188  
Dunke, Caleb Engineer II 425-262-2036  
Dykstra, Jessica Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2846  
Facey, Chelsea Zoning Specialist 425-388-5283  
Faller, Holly Supervisor 425-262-2668  
Farrell, Brian Senior Planner 425-262-2192  
Filippov, John Permit Technician 425-262-2474  
Ghazanfarpour, Haleh Senior Planner 425-262-2938  
Gubbels, Helena Engineer II 425-388-6327  
Hansen, Darren Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2214  
Harker, Erin Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2006  
Holub, Brady Senior Plans Examiner 425-262-2290  
Huson, David Building Inspector II 425-238-1902  
Irwin, David Engineer III 425-262-2229  
Justice, Trace Structural Review Supervisor 425-262-2063  
King, Tamara Survery Project Lead 425.388.7286  
Kirchberg, Jacqueline Supervisor 425-262-2720  
Labovitch, Dan Building Inspector 425-238-2110  
Landry, Peter Engineer IV 425-388-5471  
Latimer, Kathryn Permit Technician 425-262-2490  
Lenz, Jennifer Land Development Specialist Lead 425-262-2823  
Machen, Josh Principal Planner 425-262-2975  
Mann, Philip Engineer II 425-262-2751  
Mason-Hatt, Kimberly Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2759  
McGovern, Rachel Zoning Specialist 425-262-2412  
Moore, Jason Senior Site Inspector 425-262-2664  
Mumma, Kristine Land Development / Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2407  
Mus, Dan Site Inspector 425-330-0089  
Nejbauer, Ken Commercial Plans Examiner 425-388-6636  
Niemer, Michael Commercial Plans Examiner 425-262-2927  
Nitch, Steven Site Inspector 425-262-2131  
Overland, Amy Land Development Specialist 425-262-2284  
Pople, Benjamin Zoning Specialist 425-262-2126  
Rappe, Kirk Senior Planner 425-388-5464  
Raymond, Bev Land Development Specialist 425-262-2976  
Richards, Renee Zoning Specialist 425-262-2035  
Samy, Rebecca Principal Planner 425-262-2283  
Schumacher, Yvette Permit Technician 425-388-6326  
Sherwood, Truman Building Inspector    
Smith, Jaime Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2393  
Smith, Jesse Building Inspector II 425-330-5892  
Steepy, Sarah Senior Planner 425-388-3067  
Stout, Nikole Senior Environmental Planner 425-262-2874  
Stout, Sarah Senior Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2230  
Swaim, Emily Senior Environmental Planner 425-388-3213  
Szarvas, Monica Biologist 425.262.2731  
Taylor, Jamie Senior Permit Technician 425-388-3681  
Todd, Cindy Permit Technician Lead 425-262-2713  
Toevs, Shawn Right of Way Coordinator 425-262-2208  
Tran, Jessica Engineer II 425-262-2937  
Wachter, Kelli Permit Technician 425-262-2712  
Wickline, Greg Building Inspector II 425-238-1656  
Wiltshire, Mara Planner 425-262-2758  

Long-Range Planning 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bird, Shanan Planner 425-262-2010  
Canola, Eileen Senior Planner 425-262-2253  
Jennings, Henry Planner 425-262-2179  
Killingstad, David Division Manager 425-262-2215  
Lambert, Jacob Communications Specialist 425-262-2059  
Lindquist, Scott Planner 425-262-2086  
McGowan, Hilary Planner 425-388-5377  
Piona, Amber Senior Planner 425-262-2375  
Saponaro, Michael Senior Planner 425-262-2779  
Skorney, Steve Senior Planner 425-262-2207  
Slusser, Frank Senior Planner 425-262-2944  
Siddons, Matthew Senior Planner 425-262-2114  
Strandberg, Terri Principal Planner 425-262-2359  
Titcomb, Sarah Principal Planner 425-262-2128  
Toy, Stephen Principal Demographer 425-262-2361  

Fire Marshal's Office 

To contact the Fire Marshal's Office, please call 425-388-3557 or refer to the Fire Marshal's Office website for more information.  The Fire Marshal's Office handles fire investigations, fire life safety inspections, Certificates of Occupancy, burn permits, fireworks permits, and special event permits.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Braaten, Michael Senior Fire Inspector 425-262-2659  
Burke, Lori Assistant Fire Marshal 425-262-2279  
Davis, Chad Sr. Fire Inspector 425-262-2231  
Drocco, Chris Senior Permit Technician 425-262-2905  
Foster, Thomas Fire Inspector 425-754-7517  
Henderson, Seth Fire Inspector 425-262-2075  
Gochnour, Erik Fire Inspector 425-262-2894  
Lorentzen, Daniel Fire Investigator 425-262-2415  
McCrary, Mike Fire Marshal 425-388-3346  
Parker, Aaron Fire Investigator 425-262-2107  
Petersen, David Fire Investigator 425-262-2217